WARPED
[Talent]

| Back to Talent Listing | T.G. Grundy / Grendel

Wrestler Information

Ring Name: Grendel (Formerly T.G. Grundy)


Real Name: Thomas Miller
Nicknames: " That Guy" , "Ogre", "Yeti" all nick names his friends have given him
Birthdate: Sept 13 1987
Height: 6',9''
Weight: 345lbs.
Hometown: Columbus ,Ohio
Pro Debut:
Gimmick: rowdy, fun loving , always ready for a fight, heavy brawler
Alignment: Heel

Entrance Music: "Engel" by Rammstein
Ring Entrance: The lights go black in the arena then the arena is flooded with green lights on the stage. As the whistling starts in the opening of Rammsteinís "Engel". Jade steps out from behind the curtain she slides to the right of the stage. The guitars stop pouring out over the PA system and as the lyrics start Grendel steps out from behind the curtain he grabs his left wrist and rolls it twice and then grabs his right wrist and rolls it twice, and then locks his fingers and craks then and rolls his neck twice and starts walking to the ring with a look of determination on his face. As Grendel walks to the ring with Jade by his side he pays no attention to the fans and when he gets to the ring ducks under the top rope. As Grendel enters he walks to the center and holds up one fist as the lights go to normal in the arena.
Entrance Attire: Black spandex short with a skull and cross bones on the black and the front. His hair pulled back in to a pony tail black elbow pads and black knee pads and black boots.
Wrestling Style: brawler , and power moves , with a little bit of techincal wrestling throw in he is just learning so
Finishing Move: The Sweet Relief
Finishing Move Description: Grundy grabs his oppnent and spins them around so their back is facing him and then he hooks in a double chicken wing and lifts them up. When he gets his arms fully extend he drops down in a sit postion and drops his opp. face first on the mat. (also known as the hook and ladder done by Jon Moxley)
Set Up Move: The Monster Lariat
5-10 Trademark Moves:
1. power bomb
2. running face wash
3. running big boot
4. Samoan driver
5. spine buster
6. burning hammer
7. DVD
8. BEAR HUG
9. FULL NELSON
10. SUPERPLEX
Other Moves: He basically does alot simple moves like punches and kicks and some arm drags , some suplexs and body slams he realy loves the basics.
Bio/History/Past: Grundy grew up in a small town in Ohio called London. He was a huge start on the high school foot ball team as a offenivse tackle. then he blew out his elbow his senior and lost any chance he had at getting out of the small town. As he watched his dream of playing football pass him by he looked to his other love pro-wrestling so he saved up the money went to a schooled and learned the art of pro-wrestling. So now he stands on the edge of his dream will he pass on to the halls of the great ones or will he fail and be a foot note, but one thing is for sure he is going to fight like hell to make his dream come true.
WARPED Awards: First WARPED Evolution Champion(3x)

Other Fed Awards:

Other Feds Worked For: BJWC,NYWA


Specialty Match: none really right now as he is new , but he has been doing some some indy shows where he has done a few no rope barb wire matches

Manager: Jade